Central Dauphin High School Class of 1959

Who is Coming to the 55th Reunion?

Here's the list of classmates coming to the 55th. Be sure to get your name on this list!

  1. Edna Albright Hafer & Robert S. Hafer
  2. Bill Alexander & Marion Carey Alexander
  3. Don Alsedek
  4. Fred Attick & Mary Reynolds Attick
  5. Bob Banks & Judy Harclerode Banks
  6. Clayton A. Brandt
  7. Jack Brittain & Rose Ann Brittain
  8. Sheila Cannon Beitman & Alex Stewart
  9. Nancy Caum Finkelston & Skip Finkelston
  10. James Clark & M. Karen Clark
  11. Gordon Davies
  12. Frank Davis and Sandy Weil Davis
  13. Suzanne Doremus Pitt & George Pitt
  14. Nancy Dutro Thompson & Ford Thompson
  15. Shirley Ebersole Cerzullo & Michael Cerzullo
  16. Geri Fry Howard & Fred Howard
  17. Joseph Gotwals and Ann Gotwals
  18. Gayle Greider Rogers & Renee Freeburn
  19. Ed Hine & Katysue Hine
  20. Larry L. Hoffner
  21. Bruce R. Hoover & Janet Hoover
  22. Sam Huffman
  23. Ray Keeney
  24. Kathleen Kershaw Roberts
  25. Beverly Knipple Paulk & Glenn Paulk
  26. Bob Knupp & Judy Knupp
  27. Jeanne Lingle Flickinger & Don Flickinger
  28. Judy Lowe Sutton
  29. John Mengel
  30. Bonita Miller Ditty & Gary Ditty
  31. Maryellen Miller Kepler & James Kepler
  32. Shirley Miller Kanoff & Chris Kanoff
  33. David Mills & Nancy Mills
  34. Patricia Moore Tighe
  35. Tom Mont & Mary Mont
  36. Barbara Morton Foster & Barry Foster
  37. Arden 'Butch' Oberheim & Betsy Walmer Oberheim
  38. Helen Pipes Murray & Bill Hetrick
  39. Bonnie Reese Hindman
  40. Nancy Reichert Tacchi
  41. Bill Rothman & Sue Rothman
  42. Winifred Shope Moose
  43. Hubert Smith & Brenda Smith
  44. Gloria Snow Skidmore & Ken Skidmore
  45. Pat Sprecher Whitaker
  46. Norm Strawser
  47. Connie Suttles McKeen
  48. Daryl Sweger & Jackie Sanders Sweger
  49. John Urban & Vicky Urban
  50. Williard White & Mary White
  51. Brenda Wilhelm Freed & Ralph Freed
  52. Dick Wix & Theresa Wix

Who is Coming to the 50th Reunion?

Jeanne and Nancy have supplied the following classmate names as reserving a space at our 50th reunion:

  1. Edna (Albright) and Bob Hafer
  2. Bill and Marion (Carey) Alexander
  3. Don Alsedek
  4. Fred and Mary Attick
  5. Margaret (Billow) and Walton Wolpert
  6. Barbara (Bogar) and Bob Nowland
  7. Judy (Harclerode) and Bob Banks
  8. Nancy (Nagle) and Trobe Barnitz
  9. Tom and Judy Bennett
  10. Clayton Brandt
  11. Joyce (Brightbill) and Dr. John Barilla
  12. Jack and RoseAnn Brittain
  13. Sheila (Cannon) Beitman and Alex Stewart
  14. Judy (Capello) and Harry Prowell
  15. Nancy (Caum) and Skip Finkelston
  16. James and Karen Clark
  17. Gordon Davies
  18. Sandy (Weil) and Frank Davis
  19. Suzanne (Doremus) and George Pitt
  20. Nancy (Dutro) and Ford Thompson
  21. Shirley (Ebersole) and Michael Cerzullo
  22. Brenda (Freeland) Magaro
  23. Pat (Gottshall) Brenneman
  24. Joe and Ann Gotwals
  25. Gayle (Greider) Rogers and Bernard Eubanks
  26. Carol (Gutshall) McMillian
  27. Ellen (Hamilton) and James Grove
  28. Gerald Hawks
  29. Margaret (Hrestak) and John Herigan
  30. Bonnie (Hill) Miller and guest
  31. Ed and Katysue Hine
  32. Tish (Hodgin) and Butch Marsh
  33. Louise (Holes) Koviloff and guest
  34. Bruce and Janet Hoover
  35. Sam and Barbara Huffman
  36. Anna (Imboden) and Ken Sgrignoli
  37. Jeanne (Imboden) and Hank Beers
  38. Ray Keeney
  39. Frank Kitzmiller
  40. Carol (Kloss) and Robert Weakley
  41. Beverly (Knipple) Paulk
  42. Robert and Judy Knupp
  43. Anita (Krasevic) and Frank Tomasic
  44. Madeline (Koons) and John Kreamer
  45. Robert and Dolly Landis
  46. Jeanne (Lingle) and Don Flickinger
  47. Robert Lobel
  48. Judy (Lowe) Sutton
  49. Sally (MacClymont) and Christopher Bird - from England!
  50. Bonnie (Miller) and Gary Ditty
  51. Maryellen (Miller) and Jim Kepler
  52. Shirley (Miller) and Chris Kanoff
  53. David and Nancy Mills
  54. Carl and Britta Mitchell
  55. Tom and Mary Mont
  56. Barb (Morton) and Barry Foster
  57. Carl and Brenda Nash
  58. Mike and Jane Nelson
  59. Ed and Dee Nesbit
  60. Betsy (Walmer) and Arden Oberheim
  61. Dixon and Audrey Osswald
  62. Stephanie (Otto) and Joe Lescavage
  63. Helen (Pipes) Murray and Bill Hetrick
  64. Nancy (Plusquellic) and Dean Allen
  65. Phil Prim
  66. Bonnie (Reese) Hindman
  67. Joyce (Reese) Weiser
  68. Nancy (Reichert) Tacchi
  69. Marilyn (Romich) Book
  70. Bill and Sue Rothman
  71. Bob and Jean Schreffler
  72. Pete Schultz and Kym Keeley
  73. Bruce and Rosemarie Seymour
  74. Jack and Roberta Shaub
  75. Harold (Hal) and Sarah Sheads
  76. Jack Sheaffer
  77. Jewel (Sheppard) and Fred Shearer
  78. Winifred (Shope) Moose and guest
  79. Hubert and Brenda Smith
  80. Suzanne (Snavely) Wertz
  81. Gloria (Snow) and Ken Skidmore
  82. Carol (Speece) and John Epperly
  83. Pat (Sprecher) Whitaker
  84. Norm Strawser
  85. Connie (Suttles) McKeen
  86. Jackie (Sanders) and Daryl Sweger
  87. Rosemary (Toth) Myers
  88. John and Vicky Urban
  89. Brenda (Wilhelm) and Ralph Freed
  90. Willard and Mary White
  91. Carole (Rothwell) and Walter Wise
  92. Dick and Theresa Wix
  93. Sandy (Wynn) and Mr. Zimmerman
  94. Carol (Zeigler) Starasinic and guest
  95. Miles and Doris Zimmerman

...and probably others. We'll try to keep this list as current as possible. Numbers in list reflect individuals and couples. I believe that is 170 people altogether!

Be sure to add your name to this list!

60th Reunion
September
???, 2019

55th Reunion
September
19-21, 2014

50th Reunion
September
18-20, 2009




Copyright © 1959-2018 Central Dauphin High School Class of 1959.
It's Monday the 22nd of January at 12:44 in our neighborhood.